FC / Upc - LC / Upc Network Fiber Optical Adapter

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-18 15:57

  • Browse the number:

    128

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Mr. Roy Huang(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://www.chinaoutdo.com/com/dysfiber/

Product details

FC / UPC - LC / UPC Network Fiber Optical Adapte


Quick Detail:
 
Insertion Loss:<0.2dB
 
Plug and unplug force(g/f):200-600
 
Adapter type:FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ ...
 
Mode type:Singlemode, Multimode or APC
 
Fiber count:Simplex,Duplex or Four cores
 
 
Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:
 

Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Singlemode, Multimode or APC

Fiber count

Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

Sleeve

Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

Housing color

Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

 
Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:
 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Single mode Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB <0.2dB

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600  

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75  -40 to +75

 
 

Our advantage and special services: 
 
1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.
 
2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.
 
3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.
 
4.Confidential of your commercial information.
 
5.One or several solutions available for every case.
 
6.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.
 
Pieces of our all Fiber Optic Adapters
 
 
Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.