LC/Upc mm, Simplex, 2.0mm Fiber Optic Connector

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-21 13:27

  • Browse the number:

    276

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Mr. Allen(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://www.chinaoutdo.com/com/datolinkltd/

Product details




Product Name: LC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector

LC stands for Lucent Connector. The LC is a small form-factor Fiber optic connector.
The LC Connector uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise; It is a standard ceramic Ferrule connector. The LC has good performance and is highly favored for single mode.


Features:

Low insertion loss and high return loss
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignmentconctor

Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation

Availability:

-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
-PC, UPC and APC are available
Specifications

Single mode Multimode
Insert Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC)
≥55 dB (UPC)
≥65 dB (APC)
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature From -40 to + 80 degree From -40 to + 80 degree
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm




Packaging & Delivery 

Packaging Detail: Transparent plastic bag or upon customer's request 
100 pieces /plastic bag 
Delivery Detail: Around 7 days after receipt of formal order 

Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market 
Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !
 
FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Shenzhen ,Longgang district .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ? 
Our factory mainly produce LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord ,pigtail ,SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .
 
Datolink brand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in Shenzhen, China,more information ,please don't hesitate to contact us!